Thursday, June 24, 2010

Chat mapping .. how i wasted my time.

I found this in a chat log file..

Chat with a geek studying in UK...

1:23 PM me: hi u there?
1:24 PM he: busy...... catch u later...... take care/.
 me: 1 sec..
 he: k
 me: http://aaaa.bbbbbbbb.com/ check whether its is getting or not.
1:25 PM he: yes.
 me: thx

Chat with a like minded dude.. in calicut

1:03 PM ####R: da
 me: yes
 ####Ra: now u can register domain name space thrg our web too
1:04 PM me: i just got unlimited storage and unlimited BD and unlimited subdomains and unlimited email :D
  from hostgator
  american server.
1:05 PM ####Ra: ok how much u pay 4 tht
 me: i dont knw.. company registered.
 ####Ra: oookkk
1:06 PM now u can purchase domain name n webhosting online frm our web
 me: ok ok reseller .. ryt?
 ####Ra: yeah

12 minutes
1:19 PM me: da u there?

37 minutes
1:56 PM ####Ra: Yes da.. what da?
2:00 PM me: www.aaaa.bbbbbb.com
  pls check
  u getting
2:01 PM ####Ra: s
 me: ok i min, try this one also
  http://aaaa.bbbbbbb.com/scp/login.php
  username test
  password 123456
2:02 PM ####Ra: sorry
  cnt login
 me: try again... oncemore
2:04 PM da try again
2:07 PM username : test
  password : kottakkal
2:08 PM try this
 ####Ra: not working
2:09 PM me: whats the error message?
 ####Ra: invalid login
2:12 PM me: once again
  test kottakkal
2:13 PM hello
  da
 ####Ra: sss
  not working
  not getting

30 minutes
2:44 PM ####Ra: how is it going???
2:46 PM me: http://aaaa.bbbbbbbb.com/scp/login.php
  username abdulla
  password 123456
  try
2:48 PM ####Ra: ok now ok
 me: good
  :)
  did u changed password?
 ####Ra: no
  wanna change?
 me: change it to kottakkal
 ####Ra: ok
2:49 PM k done
 me: try logoff and login again.
2:50 PM is it woring fine?
  working?
 ####Ra: not working yaar
2:52 PM okk
 me: change password to kottakkal
2:53 PM try logout and login again.
 ####Ra: k
2:54 PM me: now????
  ???
2:55 PM ok?
 ####Ra: no
  reset it
2:56 PM me: ok
  wait
  ok reset.
2:57 PM whats the error mesage?
 ####Ra: same
 me: password : 123456
 ####Ra: ok wait .. ooo i got it.. i understood nw
2:59 PM ok now.... ok
 me: voice?
 ####Ra: but u must use alphanumerical code
3:00 PM abcd1234
 me: this is the current password
 ####Ra: yes.. did u mean www.aaaa.bbbbb.com???me: what .. yes it think so.. let me chk again.. wait ####Ra: ooook..me: ooo sorry da..its www.aaaa.ggggg.com :P ####Ra: :0) ok its working now.me: :D hi hi hi thanks..  Lol look at the time on left side  Chat with a classmate girl..

9:32 PM TS: hello
  Whats happening.. no mind at all..
 me: hi
  I was talking with K on phone...
9:33 PM TS: What did he tell?
 me: He was just talking the stuffs from there..like .. he will get permenent only after he pass his assesments etc.
9:34 PM TS: what assessment..
  He stated there?
 me: yes assesmen .. u know... .......TS: why is it so....me: its because ... blah bahTS: when.....blah blahme: i dont know may be ... blah bah...................................
10:52 PM kk then bye
  gdn8
10:54 PM me:ok thn.. see u tmrw
 

6 comments:

Hasna Fathima said...

:-)
No wonder some people involuntary move their fingers as if they are typing on the keyboard when they talk to a person in real..

Shafi said...

Hi..hi.. hi..
Only Some people... no? Well i am bit too far kinda type. I hate typting.. i just copy paste everything. :D

brain interest said...

do you have any information of the effects of chatting? online chat? because i think, chatting is not verrrry to practice in our lifes. do you the same too? i think it will make us forget. and our focus in our daily life will decrease.

Anonymous said...

Amiable post and this enter helped me alot in my college assignement. Say thank you you as your information.

Anonymous said...

i'm new... hope to post round more time after time!

Anonymous said...

i'm new... expectancy to register around more oftentimes!

You might like this.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

My Blog List