Thursday, July 2, 2009

165 things !

Hi.. i really need to tag this. In case if anyone wanna know more about me. It tagged from tanvi's. Good luck.

1. Last beverage: Coffee i guess
2. Last phone call: Recieved from Customer care. Dialled to mom.
3. Last text message: An add.
4. Last song you listened to : Jai ho... english version, actually i downloaded it.
5. Last time you cried: I cant remember, when one of my friend died.
6. HAVE YOU EVER: Dated someone twice: I dont even have a single datee
7. HAVE YOU EVER: Been cheated on? No chnace
8. HAVE YOU EVER: Kissed someone & regretted it? : No.
9. HAVE YOU EVER: Lost someone special?: Yes
10. HAVE YOU EVER: Been depressed?: Many times.
11. HAVE YOU EVER: Been drunk and threw up? : Yes
12. HAVE YOU: Made new friends: Lots.
13. HAVE YOU: Fallen out of love: I don know
14. HAVE YOU:Laughed until you cried: Yes
15. HAVE YOU:Met someone who changed you: I used t change them.
16. HAVE YOU:Found out who your true friends were: Yes
17. HAVE YOU:Found out someone was talking about you: Yes ... thats irritating
18. HAVE YOU:Kissed anyone on your friend's list : No
19. HAVE YOU: Made the first Move : No and never
20. Do you have any pets : I wish, i cant keep, i rarely be at home.
21. Do you want to change your name : No way..
22. What did you do for your last birthday : uuuummmmm...
23. What time did you wake up today : 8:30 am.
24. What were you doing at midnight last night: Playing FARCRY
25. Name something you CANNOT wait for : Adventures... any chance to mess things
26. Last time you saw your father: yesterday online
27. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: My income
28. Most visited webpage: Google
29. What's your name: Mohamed Shafi
30. Nicknames: :)
31. Zodiac sign: Aquarious
32. Male or female or transgendered: MALE
33. Elementary: FEMHSS
34. Schools: FEMHSS
35. Colleges: AMS Engg College
36. Hair color : Black.. no addons
37. Long or short: Short.
38. Height: 5'10"
39. Do you have a crush on someone? : Yeah.... Emma Watson
40. Ever been in love? Yeah... a long time ago
41. Piercings : Nope
42. Tattoos: I hate that
43. Righty or lefty: Righty
44. First piercing : On my forehead, when i fell from stairs
45. First best friends: Noufal, Ilyas, Kunjutty, rafeek (2), raheez
46. First sport you joined: Football
47. First pet : Cat.... when i was a kid
48. First vacation : Dubai... i was too young
49. First concert : Hisham abbas
50. First crush : I don remember
51. Eating : Anything thats delicious and everything when hungry
52. Drinking : ..What?
53. I'm about to: Fix a career
54. Listening to: Green Day.
55. Want kids?: Yes
56. Want to get married: Yes...sure
57. Careers in mind?: Core engineer
58. Lips or eyes : Both
59. Hugs or kisses: both
60. Shorter or taller : It depends
61. Older or Younger : Doesnt matter
62. Romantic or spontaneous: spontaneous & ....
63. Sensitive or loud: Sensitive...
64. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship.
65. Trouble maker or hesitant: Trouble maker
66. HAVE YOU EVER Kissed a stranger: No
67. HAVE YOU EVER :Lost glasses/contacts: No
68. HAVE YOU EVER :Sex on first date : No
69. HAVE YOU EVER :Broken someone's heart : Yeah a lot i guess..
70. HAVE YOU EVER : Had your own heart broken : No yet
72. HAVE YOU EVER : Turned someone down: yeah..
73. HAVE YOU EVER : Cried when someone died: Yes
74. HAVE YOU EVER : Liked a friend that is a girl/boy?: Anyone & yes...
75. DO YOU BELIEVE IN Yourself → Yes
76. DO YOU BELIEVE IN Miracles : Yes
77. DO YOU BELIEVE IN Love at first sight: i am not answering cz i donknow
78. DO YOU BELIEVE IN Heaven : yes
79. DO YOU BELIEVE IN Santa Clause : No
80. DO YOU BELIEVE IN Peace in this lifetime : Yes
81. DO YOU BELIEVE IN Kissing on the first date?: ummmm... if they insist
82. DO YOU BELIEVE IN Angels : Yes
83. Is there one person you want to be with right now? Yes
84. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time in the past?: No
85. You will die: Sure
86. You will end with the one you love or learn to love the one you are with: learn to love the one i am with...
87. Kissed any of your friends on social networking groups: No
88. Been arrested: YES !!!
89. Kissed someone you didn’t like: No
90. Slept until 5 PM: YEAH
91. Fallen asleep at work/school: Almost every hour after lunch time.
92. Held a snake?: I killed few
93. Ran a red light? If there is no COPS
94. Been suspended from school? No.. i used to escape every time.
95. Totaled your car/motorbike in an accident? No
96. Totaled a friend’s car/motorbike in an accident? No
97. Been fired from a job? No
98. Sang karaoke? Yes
99. Done something you told yourself you wouldn’t? Yes
100. Laughed until something you were drinking came out of your nose? Yes
101. Caught a snowflake on your tongue? No...
102. Kissed in the rain? No
103. Sang in the shower? Yes...
104. Sat on a rooftop? Yes..
105. Been pushed in a pool with all your clothes? Yes
106. Broken a bone? No
107. Shaved your head? Yes
108. Blacked out from drinking? No
109. Played a prank on someone? Yes
110. Felt like killing someone? Yes
111. Made your girlfriend/boyfriend cry? No
112. Had Mexican Jumping Beans for pets? no
113. Been in a band? No
114. Shot a gun? in a funfair...at balloons...Yes
115. Donated blood? Yes...just started
116. Eaten alligator meat? No..
117. Eaten cheesecake? Yes
118. Still love someone you shouldn’t? Yes
119. Believe in love? Yes
120. Sleep on a certain side of the bed? Yes
121. Believe in fate? Yes
122. Believe that things “happen for a reason”? Yes
123. Held a grudge longer than a year? No
124. Hid a secret for a long period of time? Yes
125. Miss someone on your facebook list of friends? No
127. Threw up after riding a rollar coaster? Yes
128. Bought a gift for someone and kept it for yourself? No..
129. Bought something and returned it worn? No..
130. Tripped on LSD? No
131. Have any tattoos? No...
132. Seen a ghost? No
133. Done body shots? No
134. Peed in the pool? Yes
135. Passed gas and blamed it on someone else without their knowledge? No
136. Have body piercings below the neck? No
137. Think about the future? Yes
138. When you looked at yourself in the mirror today, what was the first thing you thought? Put some muscles on and cut that fat in belly.
139. How much cash do you have in your wallet right now? Rs. 311...precisely..
140. What’s a word that rhymes with DOOR? ......
141. Who is the 4th person on your missed call list on your cell phone? ....
142. What is your favorite ring tone on your phone? phew.... phew.....
143. What are you wearing right now? Jean..
144. Do you label yourself? yes... The napster
145. Name the brand of the shoes you’re currently own? ...its a snooker .. local brand.
146. Bright or Dark Room? Dark
147. What do you think about the person who took this survey before you: good girl, i am yet to know more.
148. What does your watch look like? Chain.. big dial, stylish freek look. DAD gave me that
149. What did your last text message you received on your cell say? Local calls 40 ps, std calls 60 ps.......
150. What's a word that you say a lot?: Crap & heck
151. Who told you he/she loved you last?(please exclude spouse , family, children): ......
152. Last furry thing you touched? A hot vessal on a stove
153. Favourite age you have been so far? 17-22
154. What was the last thing you said to someone? Go and get it u idiot... to my brother.
155. The last song you listened to? no idea
156. Where did you live in 1987? Kerala
157. Are you jealous of anyone? No
158. Is anyone jealous of you? No ..
159. Name three things that you have on you at all times?: Cell Phone, Wallet and Pen drive
160. What’s your favourite town/city? Cochin...anytime
161. Can you change the oil on a car? Yes
162. Your first love/big crush: what is the last thing you heard about him/her? She got married and have a kid...and living happily.
163. Does anything hurt on your body right now? no..
164. What is your current desktop picture? a road
165. Have you been burnt by love? Yes

6 comments:

Cursed♪♫ said...

Gosh! You actually had time to write all this??? Lol!! :)
Your 5'10 huh? Cool!!!
I'm so glad you liked my blog. Thank you for your wonderful comment. Hope you see more of it :p
Take care!

Shafi said...

ha.ha... :) Actually not exactly 180 cm.. around 5'9 or 5'8... who cares!

Cursed♪♫ said...

Still !! That's cool! I'm 5'5 ! :D

Shafi said...

:-0 ... thats a real height. especially for girls.

Tanvi said...

wow...I thot i was the only crazy one around..hahaha...

Thanks for taking the tag.

I am still waiting for u to add me on ur gtalk list...

Shafi said...

@tanvi..

I lost your gmail ID lolzz.. :-(

You might like this.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

My Blog List